Friday - June 18
Fathers of Jazz feat. legends Ellis Marsalis, T.S. Monk, & Kidd Jordan at Progress Energy Center Raleigh Memorial Auditorium (Raleigh, NC - 7PM)
Andy McKee at Downtown Brewing Company (San Luis Obispo, CA - 7:30PM)
James Farm Feat. Joshua Redman, Aaron Parks, Matt Penman & Eric Harland at Jazz Alley (Seattle, WA - 7:30PM & 10PM)
Jonny Lang at Montalvo (Saratoga, CA - 7:30PM)
Richard Bona Group at Jazz Standard (New York City - 7:30PM, 9:30PM & 11:30PM)
Rick Gee's Jazz Jamm: B.K. Jackson at Progress Energy Mahaffey Theater (St. Petersburg, FL - 7:30PM)
Arturo Sandoval at Plaza Theater (Orlando, FL - 8PM)
Billy Branch and the Sons of the Blues at SPACE (Evanston, IL - 8PM)
Charles Tolliver Big Band at Iridium Jazz Club (New York City - 8PM & 10PM)
Eddie Daniels Live! at Vitello's Jazz and Supper Club (Studio City, CA - 8PM & 10:30PM)
John Hammond Plus Ian Penter at Beachland Ballroom (Cleveland, OH - 8PM)
Melody Gardot at Aladdin Theater (Portland, OR - 8PM)
Spyro Gyra at Scullers Jazz Club (Boston, MA - 8PM & 10PM)
Vance Kelly and the Backstreet Candy Lickin Blues Band at Kingston Mines (Chicago, IL - 8PM)
Jazz Disciples with Pam Watson and Karita Carter at Blue Room (Kansas City, MO - 8:30PM)
Dave Koz and Friends at Harrah's Resort (Atlantic City, NJ - 9PM)
Vicci Martinez & Perry Acker at JazzBones Nightclub & Restaurant (Tacoma, WA - 9PM)
Saturday - June 19
Notes for Hope: Jazz Gala w/ Acoustic Alchemy and Bach to the Future at William D Purser, DC Center (Chesterfield, MO - 5:30PM)
Tommy Castro Band : Charlie Musselwhite : John Hammond at Fraze Pavilion (Kettering, OH - 7PM)
James Farm Feat. Joshua Redman, Aaron Parks, Matt Penman & Eric Harland at Jazz Alley (Seattle, WA - 7:30PM & 10PM)
Richard Bona Group at Jazz Standard (New York City -7:30PM, 9:30PM & 11:30PM)
Charles Tolliver Big Band at Iridium Jazz Club (New York City - 8PM & 10PM)
Eddie Daniels Live! at Vitello's Jazz and Supper Club (Studio City, CA - 8PM & 10:30PM)
Harry Connick, Jr. at Chastain Park Amphitheatre Live Nation (Atlanta, GA - 8PM)
Spyro Gyra at Scullers Jazz Club (Boston, MA - 8PM & 10PM)
Vance Kelly and the Backstreet Candy Lickin Blues Band at Kingston Mines (Chicago, IL - 8PM)
Charles Williams Quartet with Ron Guitierrez and Cheyenne Melton at Blue Room (Kansas City, MO - 8:30PM)
Sunday - June 20
2 Bands On 2 Stages: Linsey Alexander Blues Band Plus Charlie Love at Kingston Mines (Chicago, IL - 6PM)
Marcus Miller featuring Christian Scott at Bears Den At Seneca Niagara Casino & Hotel (Niagara Falls, NY - 7PM)
Ms. Nancy Wilson with Arturo Sandoval at Cannon Center for the Performing Arts (Memphis, TN - 7PM)
Stanley Clarke Band featuring Hiromi at Berklee Performance Center (Boston, MA - 7PM)
James Farm Feat. Joshua Redman, Aaron Parks, Matt Penman & Eric Harland at Jazz Alley (Seattle, WA - 7:30PM)
Richard Bona Group at Jazz Standard (New York City -7:30PM, 9:30PM)
Acoustic Alchemy at Plaza Theater (Orlando, FL - 8PM)
Charles Tolliver Big Band at Iridium Jazz Club (New York City - 8PM & 10PM)